21 FEB - Opening Night


10.00 - 20.00 Performance : Paul Donald - (Un)settler
Waitangi Promenade 11.30 - 14.00 Taste Arcade: Hot Like a Mexican Mexican QBT 17.00 - 18.00 Body Box: Human Project Aotearoa 18.00 - 19.00 Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You Waitangi Promenade 18.30 - 20.00 Body Box : Gemishka Chetty & Aiwa Pooamorn - Go Home Curry Muncha 19.00 - CLOSE Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - From the deep (On) You Waitangi Promenade 19.00 - 21.00 Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade 19.00 - CLOSE Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - The Shoreward Surge of the Sea Waitangi Promenade 19.30 - 20.00 Performance: Ufitia Sagpolutele - >|< New Zealand Portrait Gallery 20.30 - 21.00 Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE 21.00 - 21.30 Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy 21.30 - 22.30 Body Box: Jess Richards - Before the Gale 22.30 - 23.00 21.00 - 21.30 Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy




22 FEB - Friday


10.00 - 11.45 Body Box: Human Project Aotearoa

10.00 - 16.00

Taste Arcade: Gelissimo

​10.00 - 21.00

Performance : Paul Donald - (Un)settler
Waitangi Promenade

11.30 - 13.30

Taste Arcade: Hot Like a Mexican

Mexican QBT

12.00 - 13.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 14.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 12.30

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

12.45 - 3.15

Body Box: Live Press

13.00 - 14.00

Performance: La Jetée Friction Atlas tour

Waitangi Promenade

14.00 - 14.30

Performance: Ufitia Sagpolutele - >|<

New Zealand Portrait Gallery

15.00 - 17.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

15.30 - 16.00

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

16.15 - 18.15

Body Box: Madaleine Trigg - Felt Me

17.00 - 18.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

18.30 - 20.00

Body Box : Gemishka Chetty & Aiwa Pooamorn - Go Home Curry Muncha

19.00 - 21.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - From the deep (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - The Shoreward Surge of the Sea

Waitangi Promenade

21.00 - 21.30

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy

21.30 - 22.30

Body Box: Jess Richards - Before the Gale

22.30 - 23.00

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy




23 FEB - Saturday


10.00 - 11.45

Body Box: Human Project Aotearoa

10.00 - 16.00

Taste Arcade: Gelissimo

10.00 - 21.00

Performance : Paul Donald - (Un)settler
Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 13.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 14.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 12.30

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

12.45 - 3.15

Body Box: Live Press

13.00 - 14.00

Performance: La Jetée Friction Atlas tour

Waitangi Promenade

14.00 - 14.30

Performance: Ufitia Sagpolutele - >|<

New Zealand Portrait Gallery

15.00 - 17.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

15.30 - 16.00

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

16.15 - 18.15

Body Box: Madaleine Trigg - Felt Me

17.00 - 18.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

18.30 - 20.00

Body Box : Gemishka Chetty & Aiwa Pooamorn - Go Home Curry Muncha

19.00 - 22.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - From the deep (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - The Shoreward Surge of the Sea

Waitangi Promenade

20.30 - 21.00

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

21.00 - 21.30

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy

21.30 - 22.30

Body Box: Jess Richards - Before the Gale

22.30 - 23.00

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy




24 FEB - Sunday


10.00 - 11.45

Body Box: Human Project Aotearoa

10.00 - 16.00

Taste Arcade: Gelissimo

10.00 - 21.00

Performance : Paul Donald - (Un)settler
Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 15.00

Taste Arcade: La Bella Italia - At The Table

Booking essential

12.00 - 12.30

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

12.00 - 13.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

12.00 - 14.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

12.45 - 3.15

Body Box: Live Press

13.00 - 14.00

Performance: La Jetée Friction Atlas tour

Waitangi Promenade

14.00 - 14.30

Performance: Ufitia Sagpolutele - >|<

New Zealand Portrait Gallery

15.00 - 17.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

15.30 - 16.00

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

16.15 - 18.15

Body Box: Madaleine Trigg - Felt Me

17.00 - 18.00

Performance : Tales Frey - Be (On) You

18.30 - 20.00

Body Box : Gemishka Chetty & Aiwa Pooamorn - Go Home Curry Muncha

19.00 - 22.00

Performance: Hayley Jeffrey, Tina Rae Carter, Ian Watson, Marco Vinten - TOURISTS Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - From the deep (On) You

Waitangi Promenade

19.00 - CLOSE

Performance : Claire O'Loughlin & Marcus Mcshane - The Shoreward Surge of the Sea

Waitangi Promenade

20.30 - 21.00

Body Box: Ufitia Sagapolutele - AVE

21.00 - 21.30

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy

21.30 - 22.30

Body Box: Jess Richards - Before the Gale

22.30 - 23.00

Body Box: Jess Quaid & Daniel James - Soliloquy




28 FEB - Thursday


5:00pm DJ Kedron 6:30pm Babadabuska 8:00pm Bad Friend 9:30pm Class War on the Dance Floor




1 MAR - Friday


6:00pm Sonny Southon Music 7:30pm Johanna Amelie 8:30pm Girl Boss 10:00pm Dawn Diver




2 MAR - Saturday


4:00pm Johanna Amelie 5:30pm Monique Aiken 7:00pm Michael James Keane 8:30pm Onirists 10:00pm Myles Avery




3 MAR - Sunday


1:00pm St. Bartholomew 3:00pm Tangerine 7:00pm M.I.A 300 9:00pm Häxan





Trustpower-logo.png
CNZ b&w.jpg